KCCTFCA Assistant T&F Coaches of the Year
2013
Throws Dale Bond Washington County
  Bill Kelly Lawrence
  David Koelsch Phillipsburg
  John Oshel Shawnee Heights
  David Remmers Sabetha
  Loren Schomacher Garden Plain
  Rex Wilson Marion
Distance Brian Anderson Lawrence
  Leslie Wilson Paola
Pole Vault Dylan Schmidt Andale
  Jerry Smith Marion
Sprints Ed Mense Grainfield-Wheatland
  Kyle Sides Buhler
Jumps Karl Schmidt Paola
  Phil Thornton Emporia
2012
Hurdles Russ McFall Liberal
Rod Robison Phillipsburg
Sprints David Griffin Wichita Southeast
Nathaniel Thuston Olathe East
Jeff Kroeker Douglass
Sue Montoya Salina South
Throws Kris Kehl Baldwin
Mitch Harris Hays
Jumps Brandon Dye Lawrence
Deanna Thierolf Marion
Vault David Funk TMP
Distance Travis Van Vleck Rossvellie
Stephan Hokanson Bucklin
 
2011
Hurdles Amy Hedrick Hutchinson Trinity
  Bob Wells Shawnee Heights
Sprints Justin Stigge Shawnee Mission Northwest
  Shannon Rewerts Hesston
Jumps Eric True Olpe
  Don Alpaugh Blue Valley West
Pole Vault Thane Nonamaker Gardner Edgerton
Distance Jon Wiebe Shawnee Mission South
Girls Throws Randy Weber Cheney
  Mike Gunderson Gardner Edgerton
  Cory Wurtz Mill Valley
Boys Throws Don Frazier Hutchinson Trinity
  Paul Rust Berean Academy
2010
Jumps Jerry Thomas Meade
  Chuck Sulzen Shawnee Mission East
Hurdles Jenny Rose Scott City
Throws Clint Johnson Shawnee Mission South
  Robby Spexarth Wichita Kapaun/Mt. Carmel
 
2009
Sprints Bob Wells Shawnee Heights
Throws Rex Pippenger Clay Center
  Matt Biehler Conway Springs
  Frank Perbeck Paola
Hurdles Kaye Frisbie Shawnee Mission Northwest
Jumps Mike Zeyen Buhler
Pole Vault Eric Peters Shawnee Mission Northwest
 
2008
Hurdles Matt Richardson Hesston
Hurdles Rob Lauppe Meade
Vault Travis Wyss El Dorado
Sprints John Meyers Shawnee Mission Northwest
2007
Jumps Nathan Hiebert Hillsboro
Jumps Anna Krone Bucklin
Throws Garry Kraushaar Frankfort
Distance Jim Barnard Riley County
Throws John Oshel Shawnee Heights
Distance John Vinroe Sedgwick
2006
Throws Don Penner Hillsboro
Hurdles Troy Emig Abilene
Hurdles Jennifer Gillespie Macksville
Jumps Mike Padgett Abilene
Distance Mike Rose Independence
2005
Sprints Travis Havenstein Wamego
Sprints Lisa Bonds Hutchinson
Distance Al Kolarik Hutchinson
Distance Dee Hovda Colby
Distance Ron Koppenhaver El Dorado
Throws Joel Miller St John/ Hudson
Throws Glenn Daniels Olathe East
Throws Jack Hood Lawrence
Throws Bob Allen Salina South
Hurdles Jay Adkins Emporia
Vault Thane Nonamaker Gardner-Edgerton
2004
Distance Steve Miller Chapman
Throws Kirk Maska Hays
Throws Tom Brosius Concordia
Throws Pete Caldwell Beloit
Jumps Phil Thornton Emporia
Jumps Kelly Hammel Riley County
Vault Rick Keltner Hays
Jumps Jay Rowh Beloit
Hurdles Dick Switzer Concordia
Hurdles Rick Mankamayer Shawnee Mission NorthWest
Sprints Matt Bolch Blue Valley West